Committees

President of the WCA 2020

img-1522157456679
Karel Cvachovec (Czech Republic)
President of the WCA 2020

Core Scientific Committee

img-1522157456679
Vladimir Cerny (Czech Republic)
President of the WCA 2020 Scientific Committee
img-1522157456679
Jannicke Mellin-Olsen (Norway)
Member of the WCA 2020 Core Scientific Committee
img-1522157456679
Davy Cheng (Canada)
Member of the WCA 2020 Core Scientific Committee

Scientific Committee Advisory Board

Gonzalo Barreiro (Uruguay)
William Fawcett (United Kingdom)
Stefan De Hert (Belgium)
Kathryn Hagen (New Zealand)
Wayne Morris (New Zealand)
Michail Kirov (Russia)

Scientific Committee / Track Chairs and Co-chairs

Vanda Abi Raad (Lebanon)
HuShan Ao (China)
Douglas Bacon (USA)
Jae-Hyon Bahk (Korea)
Daniel Bainbridge (Canada)
Jan Benes (Czech Republic)
Matthew Chan (Hong Kong)
Yoo Kuen Chan (Malaysia)
Vincent Chan (Canada)
Davy Cheng (Canada)
Frances Chung (Canada)
Michael Cooper (Australia)
Gastao Duval (Brazil)
Kristin Engelhard (Germany)
Angela Enright (Canada)
Daniela Filipescu (Romania)
Carlos Galhardo (Brazil)
Adrian Gelb (USA)
Tony Gin (Hong Kong)
Zeev Goldik (Israel)
Roger Goucke (Australia)
Ioana Grigoras (Romania)
Gregory Hammer (USA)
Andrew Hartle (United Kingdom)
Carolina Haylock-Loor (Honduras)
David Hillman (Australia)
Andreas Hoeft (Germany)
Yuguang Huang (China)
Nian-Chih Hwang (Singapore)
Michael G. Irwin (Hong Kong)
Fauzia Khan (Pakistan)
Andrew Klein (United Kingdom)
Thea Koch (Germany)
Colleen Koch (USA)
Sandra Kopp (USA)
Kirk Lalwani (USA)
Ruth Landau (USA)
Jin Liu (China)
Dan Longrois (France)
Pastor Luna (Mexico)
Christina Lundgren-Steele (Africa)
Claude Denis Martin (France)
Janet Martin (Canada)
Idit Matot (Israel)
Yatin Mehta (India)
Berend Mets (USA)
Pavel Michalek (Czech Republic)
Miodrag Milenovic (Serbia)
Michael (Monty) G Mythen (United Kingdom)
Mark Newton (USA)
Florian Nuevo (Phillipines)
Bisola Onajin-Obembe (Nigeria)
Hiro Otake (Japan)
Flavia Petrini (Italy)
Beverly Philip (USA)
Jean-Francois Pittet (USA)
Samy Raheem (UAE)
Marc Samama (France)
Valerie Schulz (Canada)
Roman Schumann (USA)
George Silvay (USA)
Balavenkat Subramanian (India)
Cong Thang (VietNam)
Hugo Van Aken (Germany)
Mauricio Vasco (Colombia)
Jean-Louis Vincent (Belgium)
Kris Vissers (Netherlands)
David Whitaker (United Kingdom)
Elma Wong (United Kingdom)
Lize Xiong (China)
Patricia Yazbeck (Lebanon)
Chee Yee-Eot (China)

Local Organising Committee

img-1522157456679
Karel Cvachovec
img-1522157456679
Vladimír Černý
img-1522157456679
Pavel Ševčík
img-1522157456679
Martin Stříteský
img-1522157456679
Michal Horáček
Copyright © 2018 GUARANT International spol. s r.o. All rights reserved. Powered by APPTIDE.