Track Chairs and Co-chairs
Acute and Chronic Pain Medicine
Track Chair
Carolina Haylock-Loor (Honduras)
Track Co-chairs
Cong Thang (VietNam); Roger Goucke (Australia)
Airway management and vascular access
Track Chair
Flavia Petrini (Italy)
Track Co-chairs
Pavel Michalek (Czech Republic); Hiro Otake (Japan)
Ambulatory Anesthesia
Track Chair
Beverly Philip (USA)
Track Co-chairs
Patricia Yazbeck (Lebanon); Samy Raheem (UAE)
Cardiothoracic and Vascular Anesthesia
Track Chair
George Silvay (USA)
Track Co-chairs
Jae-Hyon Bahk (Korea); Daniel Bainbridge (Canada)
Education and Training
Track Chair
Zeev Goldik (Israel)
Track Co-chairs
Vanda Abi Raad (Lebanon); Miodrag Milenovic (Serbia)
Ethics & History of Anesthesiology
Track Chair
Douglas Bacon (USA)
Track Co-chairs
Andrew Hartle (United Kingdom); Claude Denis Martin (France)
Fundamentals in Physiology and Pharmacology
Track Chair
Florian Nuevo (Phillipines)
Track Co-chairs
Jin Liu (China); Dan Longrois (France)
Geriatric Anesthesia
Track Chair
Andreas Hoeft (Germany)
Track Co-chairs
HuShan Ao (China); Pastor Luna (Mexico)
Global Anesthesia & Surgery
Track Chair
Angela Enright (Canada)
Track Co-chairs
Yuguang Gery Huang (China); Adrian Gelb (USA)
Innovations in Anesthesiology
Track Chair
Michael G. Irwin (Hong Kong)
Track Co-chairs
Andrew Klein (United Kingdom); Marc Samama (France)
Intensive Care and CPR
Track Chair
Jean-Louis Vincent (Belgium)
Track Co-chairs
Yatin Mehta (India); Thea Koch (Germany)
Neuroanesthesia and Neurocritical Care
Track Chair
Lize Xiong (China)
Track Co-chairs
Kristin Engelhard (Germany); Matthew Chan (Hong Kong)
Obstetric Anesthesia
Track Chair
Mauricio Vasco (Colombia)
Track Co-chairs
Ruth Landau (USA); Yoo Kuen Chan (Malaysia)
Palliative Care
Track Chair
Ioana Grigoras (Romania)
Track Co-chairs
Valerie Schulz (Canada); Kris Vissers (Netherlands)
Pediatric Anesthesia
Track Chair
Michael Cooper (Australia)
Track Co-chairs
Mark Newton (USA); Bisola Onajin-Obembe (Nigeria)
Perioperative Medicine
Track Chair
Chee Yee-Eot (China)
Track Co-chairs
Jan Benes (Czech Republic); Michael (Monty) G Mythen (United Kingdom)
Problem based learning discussions (PBLD)
Track Chair
Idit Matot (Israel)
Track Co-chairs
Daniela Filipescu (Romania); Kirk Lalwani (USA)
Professionalism and Wellness
Track Chair
Christina Lundgren-Steele (South Africa)
Track Co-chairs
Gastao Duval (Brazil); Gregory Hammer (USA)
Quality and Patients Safety
Track Chair
Fauzia Khan (Pakistan)
Track Co-chairs
David Whitaker (United Kingdom); Colleen Koch (USA)
Regional Anesthesia
Track Chair
Balavenkat Subramanian (India)
Track Co-chairs
Vincent Chan (Canada); Sandra Kopp (USA)
Research & Practice Guideline Development
Track Chair
Davy Cheng (Canada)
Track Co-chairs
Janet Martin (Canada); Tony Gin (Hong Kong)
Respiratory & Sleep Medicine and Obesity
Track Chair
Frances Chung (Canada)
Track Co-chairs
David Hillman (Australia); Roman Schumann (USA)
Transplant Anesthesia
Track Chair
Berend Mets (USA)
Track Co-chairs
Nian-Chih Hwang (Singapore); Carlos Galhardo (Brazil)
Trauma and Critical Emergency Medicine
Track Chair
Jean-Francois Pittet (USA)
Track Co-chairs
Elma Wong (United Kingdom); Hugo Van Aken (Germany)
Copyright © 2018 GUARANT International spol. s r.o. All rights reserved. Powered by APPTIDE.